Kockengen Waterproof Fase 10 Kerkweg

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime0cf0da67-75ee-4974-814d-0d9c0c0fed20GVGemeente Stichtse Vecht
270 days left
Estimated value€12,000,000
Deadline270 days left30 May 2027, 22:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
30 May 2027, 22:00
CPV codes
45000000 - Construction work
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€12,000,000
Publication date
9 Jan 2026, 15:28

Overview

Gedurende de afgelopen jaren heeft het dorp Kockengen regelmatig last gehad van wateroverlast. Dit is onder andere veroorzaakt door de slappe bodem die zorgt voor een bodemdaling van enkele centimeters per jaar. Naar aanleiding van de hevige wateroverlast in 2014 is besloten het project Kockengen Waterproof op te starten. Gedurende een elftal fases wordt het dorp integraal opgehoogd. Deze ophoging zal gebeuren door gebruik te maken van lichte ophoogmaterialen, zodat de zettingen in de toekomst beperkt blijven. Tijdens deze ophoging zal ook de riolering vervangen worden en zullen diverse nutspartijen kabels en leidingen vernieuwen. €12.000.000,00

Contracting authorities1

GV

UNKNOWN 53665912

nlMaarssen, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation8

8 documents
  • TN565991 - EF29 Aankondiging gegunde opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260518095358.pdf

    PDF document

    205.3 KB
  • Tweede Nota van Inlichtingen concept.pdf

    PDF document

    139.2 KB
  • Bijlage 3 - UEA.pdf

    PDF document

    292.9 KB
  • TN565991 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260109162811.pdf

    PDF document

    141.7 KB
  • Bijlage 4 - Referentie format.docx

    Word document

    164.2 KB
  • Aanbestedingsleidraad Kockengen Waterproof Fase 10 Kerkweg.pdf

    PDF document

    607.8 KB
  • Bijlage 2 - Klachtenafhandelingsprocedure Gemeente Stichtse Vecht 2025.pdf

    PDF document

    207.1 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.