MetroLink – Environmental Monitoring Services

cn-socialContract notice – light regime00388010-2026T(Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII)
Estimated value€26,000,000
DeadlineExpired9 Jul 2026, 16:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
9 Jul 2026, 16:00
CPV codes
90711000 - Environmental impact assessment other than for construction38500000 - Checking and testing apparatus71313000 - Environmental engineering consultancy services71350000 - Engineering-related scientific and technical services
Status
Active
Notice type
cn-socialContract notice – light regime
Source
Estimated value
€26,000,000
Publication date
4 Jun 2026, 22:00

Overview

Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) intends to procure independent environmental monitoring services in support of the MetroLink Programme. The M160 Environmental Monitoring Contract will establish a robust, continuous and auditable environmental monitoring regime to support statutory compliance, environmental protection and stakeholder assurance throughout the lifecycle of the M100 Advanced Works Main Works Contracts. The contract will be procured as a standalone Term Service Contract under the NEC4 suite using the Negotiated Procedure with Prior Call for Competition pursuant to SI 286/2016. The contracting authority reserves the right to award the contract on the basis of the initial tenders without conducting negotiations. All organisations wishing to participate in the procurement  for "MetroLink – Environmental Monitoring Services” should register at Metrolink e­-Sourcing Portal  https://metrolink.app.jaggaer.com/  Upon the completion of the registration, please navigate to "PQQs/ITTs Open to All Suppliers" tab on the Main Dashboard, locate PQQ for “MetroLink – Environmental Monitoring Services", express an interest  and submit a response. All clarification queries in relation to this procurement must be submitted via the Metrolink e-Sourcing portal.  While the resulting Term Service Contract is predominantly set up for the MetroLink project, TII reserve the right to utilise these arrangements on other TII Luas Network Projects that are of a similar scope and nature.

The Procurement Process will be conducted in accordance with the Negotiated Procedure with prior call for competition, under Regulation 46 of the European Union (Award of Contracts by Utility Undertakings) Regulations 2016 (S.I. No. 286/2016). The contract will be awarded as a NEC4 Term Service Contract (TSC) Option A. Procurement documents will be made available on the MetroLink e-Sourcing Portal at MetroLink. This Contract Notice relates to the M160 Environmental Monitoring Contract forming part of the MetroLink Programme. The M160 contractor will be required to interface with other MetroLink delivery contracts including M100 Advanced Works, M161 Structural and Settlement Monitoring contract, M400 and M500, as specified in the procurement documents. TII reserves the right to cancel this procurement at any time prior to contract award without incurring any liability to applicants or tenderers.

Contracting authorities1

Lots1

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.