VDL Großes Walsertal 2025

can-socialContract or concession award notice – light regime00375846-2026VGVerkehrsbund Vorarlberg GmbH
Estimated value
DeadlineExpired31 May 2026, 22:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
31 May 2026, 22:00
CPV codes
60000000 - Transport services (excl. Waste transport)60112000 - Public road transport services
Status
Awarded
Notice type
can-socialContract or concession award notice – light regime
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
1 Jun 2026, 22:00

Overview

Abschluss von zwei Rahmenvereinbarungen mit einer Partei für die Verkehrsdienstleistungen in der Region Großes Walsertal (GZ: 31/2024). Für weitere Infos siehe Ausschreibungsunterlagen.

Der Auftraggeber für den Verkehrsdienstleistungsvertrag ist der Gemeindeverband Öffentlicher Personennahverkehr Großes Walsertal. Die Auftraggeberin für den Verkehrskooperationsvertrag ist die Verkehrsverbund Vorarlberg GmbH.

Contracting authorities1

VG

UNKNOWN 9110016125404

atFeldkirch, Austria
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.