VF- Östra sjukhuset, byggnad 4258. Nytt BUP-hus

can-standardContract or concession award notice – standard regime00335797-2026VGVästra Götalandsregionen
514 days left
Estimated valueSEK 300,000,000
Deadline514 days left31 Jan 2028, 00:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
31 Jan 2028, 00:00
CPV codes
45215100 - Construction work for buildings relating to health45200000 - Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work45210000 - Building construction work45215000 - Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
Status
Awarded
Notice type
can-standardContract or concession award notice – standard regime
Source
Estimated value
SEK 300,000,000
Publication date
17 May 2026, 22:00

Overview

Västfastigheter bygg och förvaltning avser att upphandla en utförandeentreprenad gällande nybyggnad på Östra sjukhuset, Göteborg. Entreprenaden omfattar en nybyggnad om ca 5 470 m2 BTA för Barn- och ungdomspsykiatri (BUP) med samlokalisering av bl a akutvårdsavdelning, mellanvårdsmottagningar och specialistmottagningar. Byggnaden omfattar totalt tre plan, varav ett källarplan under mark.

Contracting authorities1

VG

UNKNOWN 2321000131

seVÄNERSBORG, Sweden
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.