TR5225-IT Managed Service for ESB’s core IT Trading capability which is FIS Aligne centric

cn-socialContract notice – light regime00335116-2026E)Electricity Supply Board ( ESB )
Estimated value€15,000,000
DeadlineExpired10 Jul 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
10 Jul 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
72000000 - IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support72510000 - Computer-related management services72590000 - Computer-related professional services72600000 - Computer support and consultancy services
Status
Active
Notice type
cn-socialContract notice – light regime
Source
Estimated value
€15,000,000
Publication date
17 May 2026, 22:00

Overview

The Contracting Entity intends to procure an on-site IT Managed Service contract, with a 24/7 out-of-hours support capability, for ESB’s core IT trading capability which is FIS Aligne centric. This is a highly integrated environment that interfaces with applications supporting ESB’s 24/7 ISEM and GB trading capability.

Contracting authorities1

E)

Lots1

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.