Fahrdienstkleidung_SNS_09/2025

CN-GEN-STDContract notice – general directive, standard regimesns_fdk_09/2025SGSaarländische Nahverkehrs-Service GmbH
1,580 days left
Estimated value€1
Deadline1,580 days left31 Dec 2030, 00:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
31 Dec 2030, 00:00
CPV codes
18110000 - Occupational clothing18100000 - Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Status
UNKN
Notice type
CN-GEN-STDContract notice – general directive, standard regime
Estimated value
€1
Publication date
22 May 2026, 13:57

Overview

Abschluss einer Rahmenliefervereinbarung über die Lieferung von Dienstkleidung für Fahrpersonal.

Regionalverband Saarbrücken, Germany

Unternehmensgegenstand des Auftraggebers ist die Koordinierung von verbundbezogenen Aufgaben des öffentlichen Personennahverkehrs (insbesondere Einnahmeaufteilung, Festlegung des Verbundtarifes, Abo-Vertrieb, Marketing) im Interesse seiner Gesellschafter und Dritter, soweit diese Teilnehmer am saarlandweiten Verbundtarif sind. Seitens des Auftraggebers besteht bedarf an dem Abschluss einer Rahmenliefervereinbarung über die Lieferung von Dienstkleidung für Fahrpersonal. Die Inanspruchnahme der Rahmenvereinbarung soll über die im saarVV organisierten Verkehrsunternehmen und Auftragsunternehmen (nachfolgend „die Abnehmer“ genannt) erfolgen. Diese beschäftigen zum Zeitpunkt des Vertragsabschlusses ca. 1.200 Fahrpersonale. Die Lieferung der Dienstbekleidung umfasst ein seitens des Auftraggebers vorgegebenes Sortiment. Im Übrigen wird auf die beigefügten Vergabeunterlagen, insbesondere auf die Anlage 2.1, 2.2 und 2.3 verwiesen.

Regionalverband Saarbrücken, Germany

Contracting authorities1

Lots1

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.