MI-CFT26-030 Annual Preventative Maintenance and Technical support for a LC-MS/MS Equipment

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime1b316223-e9aa-40a4-81f2-931b887d287aMIMarine Institute_1141
15 days left
Estimated value€250,000
Deadline15 days left16 Sept 2026, 09:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
16 Sept 2026, 09:00
CPV codes
50240000 - Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment50200000 - Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment50412000 - Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus50413000 - Repair and maintenance services of checking apparatus71354500 - Marine survey services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€250,000
Publication date
26 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

The Marine Institute invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of Annual preventative maintenance and technical support for Thermo Fisher LC-MS.MS system. Any contract that may result from this Competition will be issued for a term of 5 years.

Contracting authorities1

MI

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER IE6600338L

ieGalway, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation6

6 documents
  • MI-CFT26-030 Annual Preventative Maintenance and Technical support for a LC-MS_MS Equipment (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • ESPD Form MI-CFT26-030.docx

    Word document

    56.5 KB
  • Appendix 1 - Requirements and Specifications and Tender Response Document.docx

    Word document

    32.6 KB
  • Appendix 5 - Draft Services Contract.docx

    Word document

    161.9 KB
  • c4t_8913284_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B
  • MI-CFT26-030 - Provision of Annual Preventative Maintenance and Technical support LC-MS-MS Equipment.docx

    Word document

    146.5 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.