MH-COMM-26-02- Development of an Inclusion and Disability Plan for Meath County Council

E3National Below Threshold Contract Notice (CN)297b14df-88de-493f-8182-9fe2447660beMCMeath County Council
10 days left
Estimated value€25,000
Deadline10 days left11 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
11 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
73220000 - Development consultancy services73210000 - Research consultancy services79415200 - Design consultancy services
Status
Active
Notice type
E3National Below Threshold Contract Notice (CN)
Source
Estimated value
€25,000
Publication date
31 Aug 2026, 15:32

Overview

Meath County Council intends to prepare its first countywide Inclusion and Disability Plan for the period 2026-2030. The Plan will provide a strategic framework to promote disability inclusion across all functions of the Council and support implementation of the United Nations Convention on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities (UNCRPD), the National Human Rights Strategy for Disabled People 2025-2030 and the Public Sector Equality and Human Rights Duty under Section 42 of the Irish Human Rights and Equality Commission Act 2014.

Contracting authorities1

MC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 0017277O

ieNavan, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • 205.6 KB
  • MH-COMM-26-02- Development of an Inclusion and Disability Plan for Meath County Council (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • c4t_8961072_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.