Metal/Backend Sputter system- second Tender

14 days left
Estimated value€1,900,000
Deadline14 days left14 Sept 2026, 10:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
14 Sept 2026, 10:00
CPV codes
38000000 - Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)42000000 - Industrial machinery
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€1,900,000
Publication date
27 Aug 2026, 14:25

Overview

Levering van één metal-backend sputtersysteem, geschikt voor het aanbrengen van Ti- en Au-lagen op 6-inch InP-wafers. Levering van één metaal-backend sputtersysteem.

Contracting authorities1

Lots1

Documentation5

5 documents
  • TN608760 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260827162543.pdf

    PDF document

    194.1 KB
  • EU Open Tender Metal Backend Sputter System.pdf

    PDF document

    890.7 KB
  • Part C.zip

    Archive

    873.3 KB
  • Part A.zip

    Archive

    1.0 MB
  • Part B.zip

    Archive

    192.5 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.