Maaiwerkzaamheden watergangen

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimeb904d669-ee17-41d4-b317-01f996c5a5dcWDWaterschap De Dommel
9 days left
Estimated value
Deadline9 days left14 Sept 2026, 08:00
Competition00 participants
Lots22 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
14 Sept 2026, 08:00
CPV codes
77000000 - Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
25 Aug 2026, 12:49

Overview

De werkzaamheden, voor zowel perceel 1 als perceel 2, bestaan in hoofdzaak uit: - Maaionderhoud van watergangen gericht op waarborging van waterafvoer en doorstroming; - Toepassen van passend maaibeheer (regulier of ecologisch, gefaseerd/cyclisch waar nodig); - Maaien en instandhouden van onderhoudspaden en bereikbaarheid; - Bijmaaien van obstakels, koppen en moeilijk bereikbare delen (handmatig waar nodig); - Afvoeren en verwerken van maaisel (eventueel ecologisch verantwoord); - Zorgdragen voor een net, veilig en representatief beeld van de omgeving; - Uitvoeren van beperkt snoei- en klein onderhoudswerk waar nodig; - Bestrijden en beheersbaar houden van invasieve plantensoorten conform strategie en protocollen; - Signaleren, registreren en voorkomen van verspreiding van exoten; - Omgaan met en informeren van omwonenden en gebruikers van het gebied tijdens uitvoering. Zie aanbestedingsdocument

Contracting authorities1

WD

UNKNOWN 1314685

nlBoxtel, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots2

Documentation7

7 documents
  • TN607572 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260825144948.pdf

    PDF document

    260.4 KB
  • Selectieleidraad def.pdf

    PDF document

    569.2 KB
  • Concept Raamovereenkomst.pdf

    PDF document

    140.6 KB
  • Formulier kerncompetenties.docx

    Word document

    35.5 KB
  • uea_607572_20260825135701.pdf

    PDF document

    589.7 KB
  • Aanmeldingsformulier.docx

    Word document

    63.0 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.