Locations and Crew Database Replacement

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime34519dee-56ac-48ce-a7fd-3bffa5fd8d54FIFís Éireann/Screen Ireland
Estimated value€150,000
DeadlineExpired18 Aug 2026, 16:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
18 Aug 2026, 16:00
CPV codes
92112000 - Services in connection with motion-picture and video-tape production48612000 - Database-management system72320000 - Database services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€150,000
Publication date
15 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

The provision of a Locations and Crew Database solution, including implementation services, hosting services and support and maintenance services.

Contracting authorities1

FI

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER VAT04652068J

ieGalway, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • Locations and Crew Database Replacement (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • c4t_8645210_1.xml

    XML document

    795 B
  • Screen Ireland Locations Crew DB RFT Final 02.07.26- Final.docx

    Word document

    190.8 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.