LabQ - Bouwteam

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimec72ef267-3ee2-48f1-9746-d9b1ed098de8UAUniversiteit van Amsterdam
Estimated value€35,000,000
DeadlineExpired19 Feb 2024, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
19 Feb 2024, 11:00
CPV codes
45000000 - Construction work71500000 - Construction-related services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€35,000,000
Publication date
16 Jan 2024, 15:53

Overview

Op het Science Park van Amsterdam gaat de Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA) een nieuw gebouw realiseren dat onderdak biedt aan het quantumdomein van de FNWI, bestaande partners en nieuwe samenwerkingen. De beoogde bouwkundige oplevering van het gebouw is 1 april 2027. De ingebruikname is gepland uiterlijk in juni 2027, voor de start van het nieuwe collegejaar 2027/2028. Voor het opstellen van het ontwerp is een Europese aanbesteding doorlopen. Een integraal ontwerpteam onder leiding van Cepezed architecten heeft deze aanbesteding gewonnen. Het integraal ontwerpteam werkt het programma van eisen uit tot een Voorontwerp (VO) en een definitief ontwerp (DO) en draagt zorg voor een ontvankelijke aanvraag omgevingsvergunning. UvA wenst thans een overeenkomst aan te gaan met één contractpartij voor deelname aan het bouwteam voor de nadere uitwerking van het ontwerp, coördinatie en advies. De aannemer is verantwoordelijk voor het opstellen van TO en UO.

Contracting authorities1

UA

UNKNOWN 34370207

nlAmsterdam, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

Documents have not been synced yet. Last checked 6 Sept 2026, 11:01.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.