IT3706C RFT for the Provision of a Time and Attendance Solution within a Software as a Solution (Saas) for the Education Shared Business Services (ESBS)

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime724aa47c-fff8-48cb-9ebf-b1557c776f97E(Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Estimated value€7,000,000
DeadlineExpired31 Jul 2026, 13:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
31 Jul 2026, 13:00
CPV codes
72260000 - Software-related services72263000 - Software implementation services72265000 - Software configuration services72266000 - Software consultancy services72268000 - Software supply services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€7,000,000
Publication date
24 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

The Education Shared Business Services (ESBS) is the service provider to The Department of Further and Higher Education, Research, Innovation and Science (DFHERIS) for direct payments to apprentices and learners on behalf of all 16 ETBs. ESBS is a business section in the Department of Education and Youth Major Operations Division and is based in the Generali Centre in Blanchardstown Dublin 15. The aim of the ETB Time and Attendance Solution project is to deliver an integrated T and A Solution that will provide a high quality UX, enabling management of T and A Transaction data throughout.

Contracting authorities1

E(

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER IE 6609370 G

ieLimerick, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation8

8 documents
  • IT3706C RFT for the Provision of a Time and Attendance Solution within a Software as a Solution (Saas) for the Education Shared Business Services (ESBS) (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • 1005.7 KB
  • Appendix 2 Pricing.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    29.9 KB
  • Appendix 6 Services Contract.docx

    Word document

    288.2 KB
  • ESPD - EO Guidance.pdf

    PDF document

    2.4 MB
  • IT3706C RFT.pdf

    PDF document

    1.1 MB
  • IT3706C TRD.docx

    Word document

    501.5 KB
  • c4t_8496862_1.xml

    XML document

    795 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.