Invitation to tender for a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Film and Digital Media Equipment for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board.

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimeeb69e105-b763-45f8-b116-09c038be9b76LBLimerick and Clare Education and Training Board
Estimated value€1,000,000
DeadlineExpired17 Aug 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots66 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
17 Aug 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
32322000 - Multimedia equipment30233000 - Media storage and reader devices31527260 - Lighting systems31530000 - Parts of lamps and lighting equipment32320000 - Television and audio-visual equipment
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€1,000,000
Publication date
14 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Multi Party Framework for the Supply of Film and Digital Media Equipment for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board. This competition will be in 6 lots – Lot 1 Photography Equipment and Accessories Lot 2 Printing Press Lot 3 DJ Equipment Lot 4 Studio Upgrade Lot 5 Print and Graphic Arts Equipment Lot 6 Specialists Creative Art Equipment

Contracting authorities1

LB

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 3185049VH

ieDooradoyle Road, Limerick, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots6

Documentation3

3 documents

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.