GTO-24-T69-SA01 – Provision of 2D & 3D Land Seismic Data Acquisition Service

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimed434f1fa-713a-4dc3-a577-48adbd21f927EBEBN B.V.
847 days left
Estimated value€50,000,000
Deadline847 days left31 Dec 2028, 00:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
31 Dec 2028, 00:00
CPV codes
71352100 - Seismic services71351710 - Geophysical prospecting services71352120 - Seismic data acquisition services71352130 - Seismic data collection services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€50,000,000
Publication date
4 Jul 2024, 13:04

Overview

EBN B.V., hereinafter referred to as EBN, intends to purchase Services (hereinafter: the assignment). To this end, it has launched the present European public procurement procedure. Provision of 2D and 3D Land Seismic Data Acquisition Services. This includes the provision of project management, equipment, personnel to execute the work scope which includes the efficient capture and transmittal of seismic data based on survey areas across multiple geographic areas in the Netherlands (onshore). The scope, nature, schedule, and technical requirements of each survey will be agreed between the parties based on a CALL-OFF order.

Contracting authorities1

EB

UNKNOWN 14026250

nlUtrecht, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

Documents have not been synced yet. Last checked 6 Sept 2026, 10:50.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.