GRETB Single Supplier Framework for the supply of Augmented Reality Welding Equipment

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime6f61eed2-0d6a-42e5-8976-80039c9c9965GBGalway Roscommon Education and Training Board_92189
Estimated value€300,000
DeadlineExpired20 Aug 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
20 Aug 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
42662000 - Welding equipment42660000 - Soldering, brazing and welding tools, surface tempering and hot-spraying machines and equipment42662200 - Non-electric welding equipment45262680 - Welding
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€300,000
Publication date
12 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

GRETB Single Supplier Framework for the supply of Augmented Reality Welding Equipment

Contracting authorities1

GB

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 3185025HH

ieAthenry, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • GRETB Single Supplier Framework for the supply of Augmented Reality Welding Equipment (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • 1018.5 KB
  • c4t_8611542_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.