GRETB - Architectural Services for new modular build at GRETB, Boyle VTOS Centre, Lower Marian Road, Boyle, Co Roscommon, F52 X580

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimea9308c9f-1eac-4f9c-9222-00b756661f28GBGalway Roscommon Education and Training Board_92189
17 days left
Estimated value€29,176,582
Deadline17 days left18 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
18 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
45214310 - Vocational college construction work44111000 - Building materials44211100 - Modular and portable buildings45214300 - Construction work for college buildings45262800 - Building extension work
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€29,176,582
Publication date
30 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

GRETB - Architectural Services for new modular build at GRETB, Boyle VTOS Centre, Lower Marian Road, Boyle, Co Roscommon, F52 X580

Contracting authorities1

GB

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 315025HH

ieAthenry, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation1

1 document
  • GRETB - Architectural Services for new modular build at GRETB, Boyle VTOS Centre, Lower Marian Road, Boyle, Co Roscommon, F52 X580 (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.