Framework for the manufacture and supply of stations for Borgarlína

cn-socialContract notice – light regime00397128-2026BOBetri Samgöngur ohf
1,408 days left
Estimated value
Deadline1,408 days left15 Jul 2030, 00:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
15 Jul 2030, 00:00
CPV codes
44212321 - Bus shelters34928400 - Urban furniture
Status
Active
Notice type
cn-socialContract notice – light regime
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
9 Jun 2026, 22:00

Overview

Betri samgöngur requests tenders for a single-supplier framework agreement for the manufacture and delivery to Iceland of station equipment for Borgarlína, including canopies, technical cabinets, pylons, benches, waste bins, digital screens and related components. The procurement includes 26 stations for Lota 1 and optional additional stations for later phases. For further information, see the tender documents.

Contracting authorities1

BO

UNKNOWN 6710200300

isReykjavík, Iceland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.