Framework agreement for lawyer services

cn-standardContract or concession notice – standard regime00439104-2026VKVaksdal kommune
Estimated valueNOK 10,000,000
DeadlineExpired18 Aug 2026, 10:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
18 Aug 2026, 10:00
CPV codes
79100000 - Legal services79110000 - Legal advisory and representation services79111000 - Legal advisory services79112000 - Legal representation services79140000 - Legal advisory and information services
Status
Active
Notice type
cn-standardContract or concession notice – standard regime
Source
Estimated value
NOK 10,000,000
Publication date
25 Jun 2026, 22:00

Overview

Vaksdal municipality intends to enter into a framework agreement with one tenderer who shall provide lawyer services for the municipality. The aim of the procurement is to cover the municipality ́s ongoing need for lawyer services, mainly related to problems that will occur in connection with Bane NOR and Statens Vegvesen ́s work on the Joint Project Arna-Stanghelle (FAS), which runs through Vaksdal municipality. The joint project Arna-Stanghelle (FAS) is a joint project between Bane NOR and the Norwegian Public Roads Administration to build a safer and faster road and railway route between Arna outside Bergen and Stanghelle in Vaksdal municipality. See Annex 1 - the Contracting Authority's Requirement Specifications for further information on the procurement ́s purpose and extent.

See the tender documentation for further information.

Contracting authorities1

VK

UNKNOWN 961821967

noDalekvam, Norway
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.