Facilities Management and Ancillary Services (with Onsite Resource).

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime160404e0-4849-44cf-8e02-a0f643afb55aBBBord Bia (Irish Food Board)
Estimated value€950,000
DeadlineExpired17 Jul 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots33 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
17 Jul 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
79993100 - Facilities management services79993000 - Building and facilities management services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€950,000
Publication date
17 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

Bord Bia proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the provision of comprehensive Facilities Management and Ancillary Services (with Onsite Resource) at our Global Hub offices in Ballsbridge

Contracting authorities1

BB
ieBallsbridge, Dublin 4, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots3

Documentation8

8 documents
  • 1. RFT Bord Bia_Facilities .pdf

    PDF document

    728.8 KB
  • Facilities Management and Ancillary Services (with Onsite Resource). (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • 3. Appendix 2A Facilities Pricing schedule-E.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    104.2 KB
  • 2. Tender Response Document - FMS.docx

    Word document

    112.2 KB
  • 6. ESPD Form.docx

    Word document

    430.9 KB
  • 4. Appendix A Facilities Supervisor.docx

    Word document

    24.9 KB
  • 5. Evening Building Support Role.docx

    Word document

    28.3 KB
  • c4t_8348187_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.