Ex Ante Dilution Fridge

EF29Contract award notice – general directive, standard regime1374da9e-3ad0-4e73-959e-8a06c5fee625UTUniversiteit Twente
Estimated value€700,000
Deadline
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
CPV codes
38000000 - Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Status
Awarded
Notice type
EF29Contract award notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€700,000
Publication date
2 Jul 2025, 11:42

Overview

The University of Twente, Faculty of EEMCS, will purchase a dilution refrigerator system. The system will be equipped with both factory-installed and customized DC and HF wiring and will be primarily used for cryogenic electronic measurements. These measurements will be conducted in a temperature range from a few Kelvin down to 10 mK, within a magnetic field of up to 6 T along the z-axis and 1 T along the x- and y-axes. UT takes the position that the contract can be directly awarded to Bluefors Oy due to the absence of competition for technical reasons. See motivation for aditional information.

Contracting authorities1

UT

UNKNOWN 50130536

nlEnschede, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

Documents have not been synced yet. Last checked 1 Sept 2026, 12:05.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.