Establishment of Single Party Framework Agreements for the Provision of Professional Services in two (2) Lots for Horse Sport Ireland

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime0542028c-0e50-4de6-8669-61fc79f0cca3HIHorse Sport Ireland
Estimated value€500,000
DeadlineExpired29 Jun 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots22 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
29 Jun 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
79200000 - Accounting, auditing and fiscal services73110000 - Research services79000000 - Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security79140000 - Legal advisory and information services79210000 - Accounting and auditing services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€500,000
Publication date
21 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

Horse Sport Ireland (HSI), as a public funded and sports governing body is seeking tenders for the provision of professional services across two distinct lots. The selected service provider(s) will be responsible for the delivery of Lot 1: Audit, Tax and Company Secretarial Services - Lot 2: Financial Research and Equine Industry Reports Services. Please refer to the RFT Document for additional information.

Contracting authorities1

Lots2

Documentation4

4 documents
  • Establishment of Single Party Framework Agreements for the Provision of Professional Services in two (2) Lots for Horse Sport Ireland (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • Clarification Update Sheet 12062026.pdf

    PDF document

    176.9 KB
  • c4t_8193782_1.xml

    XML document

    794 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.