Errichtung einer Solarthermieanlage

cn-socialContract notice – light regime00439766-2026SGStadtwerke Mühlhausen GmbH
Estimated value
DeadlineExpired28 Jul 2026, 10:00
Competition00 participants
Lots22 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
28 Jul 2026, 10:00
CPV codes
45221250 - Underground work other than tunnels, shafts and subways09330000 - Solar energy
Status
Active
Notice type
cn-socialContract notice – light regime
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
25 Jun 2026, 22:00

Overview

Der Auftraggeber betreibt zur Wärmeversorgung der Stadt Mühlhausen/Thüringen verschiedene Anlagen zur Erzeugung und Verteilung von Fernwärme, darunter weitverzweigte Fernwärme-netze. Im Zuge der Energiewende und zur Substitution fossiler Wärmeerzeugung - insbesonde-re der mit Erdgas-KWK erzeugten Fernwärme - hat der AG die Entscheidung getroffen, am Standort Lehmgrube in der Gemarkung Mühlhausen (Flur 16, Flurstücke 107/30 und 344/106) eine solarthermische Freiflächenanlage mit einer zugehörigen Wärmeübergabestation (WÜST) zu errichten. Planungsrechtliche Grundlage ist der vorhabenbezogene Bebauungsplan Nr. VEP-38 "Solar-thermie und Geothermie nordwestlich der Stadtwerke" der Stadt Mühlhausen, der ein Sonderge-biet "Solar- und Geothermie" (SOgo) festsetzt. Die Baugenehmigung wurde durch den Unstrut-Hainich-Kreis mit Baugenehmigungsbescheid Nr. 013/2026 vom 05. Februar 2026 erteilt. Das Vorhaben wird zudem aus EFRE-Mitteln (2021-2027) gefördert (Bewilligungszeitraum bis 31. Dezember 2027).

#Bekanntmachungs-ID: CXP4YWLMX5G#

Contracting authorities1

SG

UNKNOWN DE 153920766

deMühlhausen, Germany
[email protected]

Lots2

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.