EA Vacuüm wegenzout

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime5a42c76b-4901-4678-8675-bb6c4960036cGSGemeente Smallingerland
9 days left
Estimated value€500,000
Deadline9 days left15 Sept 2026, 08:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
15 Sept 2026, 08:00
CPV codes
34927100 - Road salt
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€500,000
Publication date
7 Jul 2026, 11:58

Overview

De onderhavige opdracht behelst het leveren van vacuüm wegenzout ten behoeve van de gladheidbestrijding binnen de gemeente Smallingerland. Op basis van de afgelopen vier (4) jaar, 2022 t/m 2026, is er gemiddeld 1100 ton vacuüm wegenzout per jaar afgenomen, met een uitschieter in 2025/2026. Opdrachtgever verwacht dat de gemiddelde afname van 1100 ton Vacuüm wegenzout per jaar zal afnemen i.v.m. met de minder strenge winters. Om deze reden wordt de afname geschat op 1000 ton vacuüm wegenzout per jaar. Het doel van deze aanbesteding is het sluiten van een Raamovereenkomst met één partij voor de duur van twee jaar.

Contracting authorities1

GS

UNKNOWN 10508761

nlDRACHTEN, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation14

14 documents
  • Bijlage D - Prijzenblad (1) (1).xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    25.7 KB
  • Bijlage E - Standaardformulier onderaanneming.docx

    Word document

    32.0 KB
  • Europese aanbesteding - proces Vacuum wegenzout.pdf

    PDF document

    537.1 KB
  • TN598844 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260707135848.pdf

    PDF document

    198.7 KB
  • Europese aanbesteding Vacuum zout - leidraad.pdf

    PDF document

    490.2 KB
  • Bijlage C - PVE Levering vacuum zout.pdf

    PDF document

    173.4 KB
  • Bijlage C - PVE Levering vacuum zout.docx

    Word document

    46.0 KB
  • Bijlage A - Bedrijfsgegevens.docx

    Word document

    34.1 KB
  • Bijlage L - Standaardformat_Referenties.docx

    Word document

    30.3 KB
  • Bijlage I - Verklaring Russische betrokkenheid.docx

    Word document

    32.7 KB
  • Bijlage G - Algemene inkoopvoorwaarden Smallingerland 2025.pdf

    PDF document

    369.8 KB
  • Bijlage K - Raamovereenkomst_EA Vacuum wegenzout Gemeente Smallingerland.docx

    Word document

    70.3 KB
  • uea_598844_20260707121739.pdf

    PDF document

    567.6 KB
  • Bijlage F - Klachtenregeling aanbestedingen gemeente Smallingerland.pdf

    PDF document

    849.2 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.