EA Schoonmaak

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime33537982-1aab-4d12-989e-594d47a46464UUUniversitair Medisch Centrum Utrecht
80 days left
Estimated value€19,894,200
Deadline80 days left20 Nov 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots22 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
20 Nov 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
90910000 - Cleaning services90911200 - Building-cleaning services90911300 - Window-cleaning services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€19,894,200
Publication date
27 Aug 2026, 15:00

Overview

Dit is een Europese Openbare aanbesteding van Universitair Medisch Centrum Utrecht (hierna UMCU). Deze aanbesteding bestaat uit 2 percelen: Perceel 1: Schoonmaak en Perceel 2: Specialistische schoonmaak. Doel van de opdracht Het UMC Utrecht wil een raamovereenkomst afsluiten met één leverancier per perceel voor schoonmaakdienstverlening voor een periode van 4 jaar met optie tot verlengen van 2 x 1 jaar.

Contracting authorities1

UU

UNKNOWN 30244197

nlUtrecht, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots2

Documentation0

Documents have not been synced yet. Last checked 1 Sept 2026, 14:40.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.