Dublin City Council Multi Party Framework Request for Tender for the supply of leisure and swimming pool consumable supplies and related services

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimee9ff76ae-226c-4b61-9e11-2161c38d05a7DCDublin City Council
15 days left
Estimated value€1,380,000
Deadline15 days left16 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
16 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
43324100 - Equipment for swimming pools37400000 - Sports goods and equipment37416000 - Leisure equipment
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€1,380,000
Publication date
31 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of Consumable Supplies, Pool Covers/ Blankets (and servicing/maintenance of pool covers installed under this contract), Pool Hoists (and servicing/ maintenance of hoists installed under this contract) and Equipment (including pool chemicals and pool water testing equipment) to leisure centres, sports centres, recreation centres and community facilities directly operated by Dublin City Council Please note that this project is subject to funding. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie

Contracting authorities1

DC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER IE4773215U

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation8

8 documents
  • Dublin City Council Multi Party Framework Request for Tender for the supply of leisure and swimming pool consumable supplies and related services (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • c4t_8843890_1.xml

    XML document

    797 B
  • 8. Additional Information for eTenders Notice.pdf

    PDF document

    127.5 KB
  • Dublin City Council Multi Party Framework Request for Tender for the supply of leisure and swimming pool consumable supplies and related services.pdf

    PDF document

    330.9 KB
  • Draft General Terms and Conditions for Purchase of Supplies 2017.pdf

    PDF document

    209.7 KB
  • DCC Swimming Pool and Leisure Supplies.MPFWA_TandC_DRAFT_2026-04-15.pdf

    PDF document

    253.5 KB
  • Appendix 3.0.DCC Swimming Pool and Leisure Supplies.pdf

    PDF document

    42.9 KB
  • Dublin City Council Multi Party Framework Tender Response Document for the supply of leisure and swimming pool consumable supplies and related services.docx

    Word document

    131.2 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.