Drainage and Associated Enabling Works - St John’s Volunteers GAA Club, Páirc Garman, Wexford

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime59987310-bbc1-43cd-8e04-a1e0dd9dff34SCSt. John's Volunteers GAA Club
Estimated value€150,000
DeadlineExpired25 Jun 2026, 16:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
25 Jun 2026, 16:00
CPV codes
45000000 - Construction work45100000 - Site preparation work45111240 - Ground-drainage work45112000 - Excavating and earthmoving work45212221 - Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€150,000
Publication date
9 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

Drainage and enabling works at Páirc Garman, Wexford, including installation of a subsoil drainage system, ducting for lighting and power, ground preparation for a walking track, and levelling/regrading of the pitch. Works must be fully coordinated and completed by 30th September 2026

Contracting authorities1

SC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER GAA-STJOHNS-001

ieWexford, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation11

11 documents
  • Drainage and Associated Enabling Works - St John’s Volunteers GAA Club, Páirc Garman, Wexford (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • Form of Tender.docx

    Word document

    325.2 KB
  • Drainage and Associated Enabling Works.pdf

    PDF document

    166.6 KB
  • Instructions To Tenderers.docx

    Word document

    333.6 KB
  • 0174_PR-02.pdf

    PDF document

    150.9 KB
  • Pricing Document.docx

    Word document

    331.8 KB
  • Scope of Works.pdf

    PDF document

    196.9 KB
  • 0174_PR-01.pdf

    PDF document

    215.3 KB
  • VOLSSU~1.PDF

    PDF document

    605.4 KB
  • SJ-DRN-SUR-01-Topographical Survey-RevA.pdf.pdf

    PDF document

    465.8 KB
  • St.Johns_Vol_ Survey_R1_10062025.pdf

    PDF document

    431.5 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.