Double Climate Chamber

Estimated value
DeadlineExpired7 Oct 2025, 09:30
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
7 Oct 2025, 09:30
CPV codes
38930000 - Humidity and moisture measuring instruments
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
13 Aug 2025, 11:34

Overview

Within TNO-BMS, a pre-production facility is being established for the development (and production) of biobased building materials. In this pre-production facility, locally available biobased materials such as flax and hemp fibers, secondary timber, and locally grown timber are used as raw materials. To enable innovations and developments from these raw material streams, adequate measurement techniques need to be applied to assess the quality and enable processing of these materials. To evaluate the quality of wall assemblies made from biobased products and their reaction to environmental conditions, it is essential to use test chambers simulating both outdoor and indoor climates. These chambers provide the opportunity to test the materials and, more importantly, the composed structures with varying properties and performance. 1

Contracting authorities1

Lots1

Documentation11

11 documents
  • TN533004 - EF29 Aankondiging gegunde opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20251208085811.pdf

    PDF document

    9.1 KB
  • TN533004 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20250813133452.pdf

    PDF document

    8.5 KB
  • New schedule for Procurement Procedure.pdf

    PDF document

    56.3 KB
  • WS2538799081 Double Climate Chamber - Memorandum of Information_fina2.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    40.3 KB
  • WS2538799081 Double Climate Chamber - Memorandum of Information_final.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    35.6 KB
  • TN533004 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20250716080207.pdf

    PDF document

    8.5 KB
  • Floorplan_Double Climate Chamber.pdf

    PDF document

    219.3 KB
  • WS2538799081 Double Climate Chamber.pdf

    PDF document

    1023.9 KB
  • Part C.zip

    Archive

    560.1 KB
  • Part A.zip

    Archive

    383.7 KB
  • Part B.zip

    Archive

    313.5 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.