Donegal County Council - Multi-Disciplinary Engineering and Other Specialist Technical Consultancy Services for Project Phases 5 to 7 for the Design and Implementation of the Aghilly Road Project

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime169e5a29-c09e-4b77-ad9e-c8a2adca183bDCDonegal County Council_1193
21 days left
Estimated value€220,000
Deadline21 days left21 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
21 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
79415200 - Design consultancy services71311000 - Civil engineering consultancy services71530000 - Construction consultancy services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€220,000
Publication date
27 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

Donegal County Council (the Employer and Sponsoring Agency) intends to appoint a multidisciplinary engineering consultant to progress the Aghilly Road Project through Housing Infrastructure Investment Fund (HIIF)

Contracting authorities1

DC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 8F28103W

ieLifford, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation4

4 documents
  • Donegal County Council - Multi-Disciplinary Engineering and Other Specialist Technical Consultancy Services for Project Phases 5 to 7 for the Design and Implementation of the Aghilly Road Project (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • 06 ESPD.docx

    Word document

    73.3 KB
  • c4t_8921801_1.xml

    XML document

    797 B
  • Invitation to Tender - Aghilly Road Project -Buncrana.pdf

    PDF document

    47.7 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.