Diesel Rotary Uninterruptible Power Supply system - DRUPS / RUPS

cn-standardContract or concession notice – standard regime00377023-2026NONLSH ohf.
Estimated value€6,260,000
DeadlineExpired13 Aug 2026, 13:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
13 Aug 2026, 13:00
CPV codes
31120000 - Generators31682500 - Emergency electricity equipment
Status
Active
Notice type
cn-standardContract or concession notice – standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€6,260,000
Publication date
1 Jun 2026, 22:00

Overview

The New National Hospital (NLSH) project reg.nr. 500810-0410 in Iceland hereby invites interested tenderer's to participate in this invitation to tender (ITT) for The New National Hospital regarding the purchase of DRUPS Backup power generator system for NLSH. NLSH is constructing new buildings for the National Hospital Landspítali - University Hospital (LSH) at the NLSH Campus in Reykjavik, Iceland. NLSH will install a new 11 kV distribution system for power distribution at the NLSH Campus. A part of this system are Rotary Uninterruptable Power Supply devices with a diesel generator (DRUPS or RUPS+ diesel generator) installation for backup of the total 11 kV power system, hereinafter abbreviated DRUPS in this document. The DRUPS system must communicate and be controllable through the Protection and Control system (P&C) which is being installed at the NLSH Campus. In the tender documents when referred to DRUPS system, the variant proposed can be of either DRUPS or RUPS variant. However, the reference will be DRUPS.

Contracting authorities1

NO

UNKNOWN 5008100410

isReykjavík, Iceland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.