DCC - Multi Party Framework Agreement to undertake routine planned maintenance and refurbishment works of Dublin Fire Brigade Stations

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime5373743f-48ff-43cb-b44e-c1a1fb73408dDCDublin City Council
Estimated value€4,000,000
DeadlineExpired4 Aug 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
4 Aug 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
45453100 - Refurbishment work
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€4,000,000
Publication date
12 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

Dublin City Council is establishing a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for main contractors for planned maintenance works to Dublin Fire Brigade Stations. The works envisaged are routine planned maintenance and refurbishment works. The typical works envisaged are as follows: - Localised repairs to fire stations (i.e. roofs, internal finishes (floors, ceilings, walls, partitions, etc) - Replacement/upgrade of sanitaryware - Deep cleaning of food preparation areas and appliances - Locker room upgrades - Decoration - Landscaping - Localised plumbing and heating repairs, station refurbishment and upgrade. This is not a finite list of works but serves as an indication of what works are envisaged. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 8585770. Please note that this project is subject to funding.

Dublin City Council is establishing a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for main contractors for planned maintenance works to Dublin Fire Brigade Stations. The works envisaged are routine planned maintenance and refurbishment works. The typical works envisaged are as follows: - Localised repairs to fire stations (i.e. roofs, internal finishes (floors, ceilings, walls, partitions, etc) - Replacement/upgrade of sanitaryware - Deep cleaning of food preparation areas and appliances - Locker room upgrades - Decoration - Landscaping - Localised plumbing and heating repairs, station refurbishment and upgrade. This is not a finite list of works but serves as an indication of what works are envisaged. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID xxxxxxx. Please note that this project is subject to funding.

Contracting authorities1

DC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER IE4773215U

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.