Construction of an extension to existing childcare service- a 208 square meter single storey build to the south of existing childcare centre

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime2325649e-b137-4744-90e4-82684dd56de3CCCherry Orchard Community Childcare CLG
Estimated value€1,300,000
DeadlineExpired28 Aug 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
28 Aug 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
45215221 - Daycare centre construction work45000000 - Construction work45262800 - Building extension work
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€1,300,000
Publication date
13 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

The extension is to be a 208 square meter single storey build to the south of existing childcare centre compromising two classrooms and associated service spaces including adjoining sleep rooms, changing rooms, a plant room and a therapy room including all necessary external works as detailed in the Volume A Works Requirements

Contracting authorities1

CC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 423205

ieCherry Orchard, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation11

11 documents
  • Construction of an extension to existing childcare service- a 208 square meter single storey build to the south of existing childcare centre (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • HA035_250112_DRA.pdf

    PDF document

    249.9 KB
  • 24276-REN-XX-ZZ-RA-ME-0001 - Design Risk Assessment.pdf

    PDF document

    281.3 KB
  • DIV22300 Build near - Confirmation of Feasibility (COF) - EDIT 30012025.pdf

    PDF document

    123.0 KB
  • MUL1298_Riley_Cherry Orchard.pdf

    PDF document

    570.9 KB
  • SN3014672 FSC2400727DC-GRANT-WITH-CONDITIONS.pdf

    PDF document

    115.7 KB
  • 24691-CORA-Cherry Orchard-DRA.pdf

    PDF document

    78.5 KB
  • 01103562 final grant.pdf

    PDF document

    72.1 KB
  • DAC_Cherry_Orchard_Community_Childcare_centre_extension.pdf

    PDF document

    40.8 KB
  • Instruction to Tenderers.pdf

    PDF document

    368.0 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.