CFT to establish a single suppler Framework Agreement For the Provision of a Masters in Software Design with Artificial Intelligence

EF20Contract notice – general directive, light regime9d9b862d-8043-4855-bb1d-5e1837bedbdeTSTechnology Ireland ICT Skillnet
2 days left
Estimated value€250,000
Deadline2 days left3 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
3 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
80000000 - Education and training services80300000 - Higher education services80340000 - Special education services80400000 - Adult and other education services80500000 - Training services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF20Contract notice – general directive, light regime
Source
Estimated value
€250,000
Publication date
26 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

The Contracting Authority requires the services of a single service provider, with suitable experience and qualified resources, to provide and deliver a one-year Level 9 Masters in Software Design with Artificial Intelligence. The Contracting Authority intends to establish a single-supplier Framework Agreement for the delivery of Master’s programmes. Each programme/cohort commissioned under the Framework Agreement is expected to be delivered over approximately one academic year. The first programme cohort is expected to commence in September 2026. Subject to funding, demand, satisfactory performance and the requirements of the Contracting Authority, further annual cohorts may be commissioned during the term of the Framework Agreement.

Contracting authorities1

TS

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 203018

ieDublin 2, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • CFT to establish a single suppler Framework Agreement For the Provision of a Masters in Software Design with Artificial Intelligence (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • c4t_8920829_1.xml

    XML document

    795 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.