CFt for the provision and Implementation of an Integrated SaaS Platform for Skillnet Business Network Operations, Procurement and Learning Management

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime77cbf3fd-0bb8-476e-80da-a019d26bc340BSBioPharmaChem Skillnet
Estimated value€1,000,000
DeadlineExpired29 Jul 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
29 Jul 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
72000000 - IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support72200000 - Software programming and consultancy services72220000 - Systems and technical consultancy services72221000 - Business analysis consultancy services72222300 - Information technology services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€1,000,000
Publication date
24 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

BioPharmaChem Skillnet, Leading Healthcare Skillnet and Taste 4 Success Skillnet (“the Networks”) are seeking to procure a single cloud-based Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) solution to support the effective administration and management of their operations. The proposed solution must be secure, scalable and fit for purpose, providing the functionality required to improve operational efficiency, support compliance and governance requirements, enhance reporting capabilities, and facilitate the continued growth and evolving needs of the participating Networks

Contracting authorities1

BS

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 000000

ieCork, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation6

6 documents

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.