CFT 4003 - Chemical graffiti removal from block and stone-faced walls, and other specialist graffiti removal for

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime563ffa05-f85b-4a15-bdd4-88978b3ae6d9SCSouth Dublin County Council
14 days left
Estimated value€1,000,000
Deadline14 days left17 Sept 2026, 15:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
17 Sept 2026, 15:00
CPV codes
90690000 - Graffiti removal services90900000 - Cleaning and sanitation services90910000 - Cleaning services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€1,000,000
Publication date
31 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

Chemical graffiti removal from block and stone-faced walls, and other specialist graffiti removal

Contracting authorities1

SC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 9509808P

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • CFT 4003 - Chemical graffiti removal from block and stone-faced walls, and other specialist graffiti removal for (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • 667.7 KB
  • c4t_8949888_1.xml

    XML document

    797 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.