CAR verzekering OV Knooppunt

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime9880d694-d9c8-4692-9d9b-1f107693d050GHGemeente Haarlem
850 days left
Estimated value
Deadline850 days left30 Dec 2028, 23:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
30 Dec 2028, 23:00
CPV codes
66513200 - Contractor's all-risk insurance services66516400 - General liability insurance services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
29 Jan 2026, 07:58

Overview

Gemeente Haarlem ontwikkelt het OV-knooppunt Haarlem Nieuw Zuid. Na het doorlopen van een Europese aanbestedingsprocedure is er een design en construct-overeenkomst ten behoeve van de realisatie afgesloten met de combinatie van Hattum van Blankevoort / KWS. Willis BV is als assurantiemakelaar van de gemeente Haarlem gevraagd om de aflopende CAR verzekering van dit project aan te besteden en zal ook optreden als bemiddelende makelaar bij de uitvoering van de verzekeringsovereenkomst. Het werk dat onderwerp is van de af te sluiten verzekering bestaat in hoofdlijnen uit de volgende onderdelen: • een ondergrondse fietsparkeergarage; • de herinrichting van de openbare ruimte incl. groenvoorzieningen; • de herindeling van de infrastructuur; • de realisatie van het busplatform en de architectonische perronkap en • de onderdoorgang van de Schipholweg. De nadere informatie volgt in de inschrijvingsfase. De projectwaarde van het werk dat onderwerp is van de af te sluiten CAR verzekering is EUR 65.000.000

Contracting authorities1

GH

UNKNOWN 50647371

nlHaarlem, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • Nota van inlichtingen 2026-03-05-1.pdf

    PDF document

    180.6 KB
  • TN568816 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260129085825.pdf

    PDF document

    143.1 KB
  • uea_568816_20260128151708.pdf

    PDF document

    314.3 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.