Boiler Servicing and Maintenance Contract

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimec66f2caf-9701-4727-bcff-da4dfa1aaf57WAWestern Care Association
Estimated value€24,000
DeadlineExpired2 Jul 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
2 Jul 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
50720000 - Repair and maintenance services of central heating50500000 - Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery50721000 - Commissioning of heating installations
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€24,000
Publication date
3 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

Western Care Association is a not-for-profit organisation providing residential, day, and community support services to individuals with intellectual disabilities and related needs across County Mayo, Ireland. The Association operates a diverse portfolio of properties including residential houses, day service centres, administration buildings, and ancillary facilities. Western Care Association invites suitably qualified and experienced contractors to submit tenders for the annual inspection, servicing and maintenance of the heating systems operated within the organisation. The contract will cover gas boiler systems, oil fired systems and air to water heat pump systems.

Contracting authorities1

WA

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 28067

ieCastlebar, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation6

6 documents
  • Boiler Servicing and Maintenance Contract (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • WCA Appendix 1 Technical Requirements and Specifications.docx

    Word document

    44.8 KB
  • WCA Appendix 4.docx

    Word document

    49.7 KB
  • Appendix 3 Service Locations.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    100.6 KB
  • Appendix 2 Pricing document and asset register.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    112.2 KB
  • WCA CFT 2026 etenders.docx

    Word document

    119.1 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.