Beheer en onderhoud Duinpark

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime564800ee-508a-4a6d-bb14-c5d1c627a3a5GHGemeente Den Helder
7 days left
Estimated value
Deadline7 days left11 Sept 2026, 08:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
11 Sept 2026, 08:00
CPV codes
77310000 - Planting and maintenance services of green areas
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
25 Aug 2026, 13:36

Overview

De Aanbestedende dienst is de Stichting Duinpark. De Stichting Duinpark is in opdracht van de Gemeente Den Helder verantwoordelijk voor beheer- en onderhoudswerkzaamheden in de openbare ruimte in het Duinpark te Den Helder. Als vorm van burgerparticipatie is voor het beheer van de openbare ruimte van het Duinpark is op 29 december 2006 de Stichting Duinpark opgericht. Alle perceeleigenaren in het Duinpark zijn verplicht deelnemer in deze Stichting. De Gemeente Den Helder treedt tijdens deze aanbesteding als penvoerder namens de Stichting Duinpark op. De Aanbestedende dienst is van plan om met één Opdrachtnemer een Overeenkomst aan te gaan voor het beheren en onderhouden van het groen in het Duinpark te Den Helder. Het werk bestaat in hoofdzaak uit: a. Onderhoud gras; b. Onderhoud beplanting; c. Onderhoud halfverharding; d. Verwijderen grofvuil en zwerfafval. Ten aanzien van exacte beschrijvingen en hoeveelheden e.d. verwijzen wij naar paragraaf 2.2 van het bestek.

Contracting authorities1

GH

UNKNOWN 391946993

nlDen Helder, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation11

11 documents
  • TN607555 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260825153633.pdf

    PDF document

    218.2 KB
  • Bijlage 3 Verklaring Samenwerkingsverband Combinatie.docx

    Word document

    37.9 KB
  • 250826 Gunningsleidraad beheer en onderhoud Duinpark.pdf

    PDF document

    425.3 KB
  • Bijlage 2 Referentie.docx

    Word document

    26.8 KB
  • Bijlage 1 Akkoordverklaringen.docx

    Word document

    25.4 KB
  • Bijlage 5 Concept Wachtkamerovereenkomst.docx

    Word document

    38.4 KB
  • Bijlage 4 Verklaring Hoofd- en onderaanneming.docx

    Word document

    41.7 KB
  • uea_607555_20260821085355.pdf

    PDF document

    577.1 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.