Balancing Service Provider (BSP) voor levering van aFRR en mFRR systeemdiensten

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimebe7db7b5-c4c6-4424-9bee-a97825dd5f11TBTwence Holding B.V.
56 days left
Estimated value€1,500,000
Deadline56 days left1 Nov 2026, 00:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
1 Nov 2026, 00:00
CPV codes
65300000 - Electricity distribution and related services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€1,500,000
Publication date
6 Jul 2026, 11:22

Overview

Het doel van deze aanbesteding is het sluiten van een overeenkomst met één balancing serviceprovider (BSP) voor het leveren van systeemdiensten aan TenneT, waarbij Aanbestedende dienst haar installaties beschikbaar stelt voor de levering van aFRR en/of mFRR diensten.

Contracting authorities1

TB

UNKNOWN 08090697

nlHengelo, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

Documents have not been synced yet. Last checked 6 Sept 2026, 21:24.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.