Accountantsdiensten 2026 e.v.

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime0bfed7d1-e8ba-435c-8f67-53392c96a1b1GMGemeente Peel en Maas
483 days left
Estimated value
Deadline483 days left30 Dec 2027, 23:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
30 Dec 2027, 23:00
CPV codes
79200000 - Accounting, auditing and fiscal services79212300 - Statutory audit services79212500 - Accounting review services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
4 Feb 2026, 18:09

Overview

De gemeente Peel en Maas wil d.m.v. deze aanbesteding komen tot een overeenkomst met één contractpartner, die binnen de eisen en wensen die zijn beschreven in de aanbestedingsdocumenten. accountantsdiensten aan de gemeente Peel en Maas kan verlenen. De gevraagde accountantsdiensten omvatten: - het verstrekken van een accountantsoordeel bij de jaarrekening van de gemeente met betrekking tot de getrouwheid; - het uitvoeren van de natuurlijke adviesfunctie en verlenen van bestuurlijke ondersteuning; - optioneel aanvullende werkzaamheden, bijvoorbeeld het verstrekken van specifieke deelverklaringen. De overeenkomst is resultaatgericht en kent per boekjaar een vaste prijs voor het bereiken van de omschreven resultaten (dit onafhankelijk van de noodzakelijke inzet door opdrachtnemer De overeenkomst betreft de controle van de boekjaren 2026 en 2027 met de mogelijkheid tot verlenging met nog 3 boekjaren (2028, 2029 en 2030).

Contracting authorities1

GM

UNKNOWN 201658123

nlPANNINGEN, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation4

4 documents
  • Nota van Inlichtingen 2026-03-11-1.pdf

    PDF document

    416.3 KB
  • TN570298 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260204190952.pdf

    PDF document

    145.4 KB
  • Bijlage bij NvI - Accountantsverslag 2024 (geanonimiseerd).pdf

    PDF document

    5.5 MB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.