Aanvullende Individuele Ondersteuning (AIO) Wmo-2015

EF20Contract notice – general directive, light regime80e0efb9-5aaa-468c-9bb0-30ab5488aec2GAGemeente Amsterdam
Estimated value€63,300,000
DeadlineExpired17 Aug 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots55 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
17 Aug 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
85310000 - Social work services85000000 - Health and social work services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF20Contract notice – general directive, light regime
Source
Estimated value
€63,300,000
Publication date
18 May 2026, 00:00

Overview

Op 1 april 2027 lopen de overeenkomsten voor Aanvullende Individuele Ondersteuning (AIO) af. De Gemeente heeft in het kader van de Wet maatschappelijke ondersteuning (Wmo 2015) de taak om nieuwe overeenkomsten te sluiten met zorgaanbieders AIO. AIO is er voor Amsterdammers die beperkingen hebben bij het zelfstandig functioneren en daarmee een risico op het verlies van zelfredzaamheid hebben. De onderhavige opdracht betreft het contracteren van aanbieders die specifieke (specialistische) individuele ondersteuning bieden die binnen het stelsel aanvullend is aan de ondersteuning door de buurtteams. Dit aanbod is bedoeld voor Amsterdammers die specialistische ondersteuning nodig hebben die niet geleverd kan worden door de buurtteams. De onderhavige opdracht is verdeeld over 5 percelen: 1. Niet-Aangeboren Hersenletsel (NAH) 2. Licht Verstandelijke Beperking (LVB) 3. Autisme 4. Zintuigelijke beperking auditief 5. Zintuigelijke beperking visueel Het is toegestaan om een inschrijving in te dienen op meerdere percelen. Hierbij is het uitgangspunt dat de gemeente streeft naar minimaal twee aanbieders per perceel in verband met keuzevrijheid.

Contracting authorities1

GA

UNKNOWN 34366966

nlAmsterdam, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots5

Documentation0

Documents have not been synced yet. Last checked 6 Sept 2026, 22:58.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.