A contract for the design and delivery of a Research Leaders Development Programme in UCD

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime093a7882-3aeb-4f70-9a63-9a9eb3867515U)University College Dublin ( UCD )
Estimated value€200,000
DeadlineExpired31 Jul 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
31 Jul 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
79633000 - Staff development services73200000 - Research and development consultancy services79400000 - Business and management consultancy and related services79411000 - General management consultancy services79411100 - Business development consultancy services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€200,000
Publication date
8 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

University College Dublin (UCD) wishes to partner with a suitably qualified and experienced service provider for the design and delivery of a Research Leaders Development Programme. Full details available in the attached document and available on etenders www.etenders.gov.ie free of charge

Contracting authorities1

U)

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 4738294959h

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • A contract for the design and delivery of a Research Leaders Development Programme in UCD (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • Research Leaders Dev Prog ITTender FINAL 06.07.26.docx

    Word document

    232.3 KB
  • c4t_8595770_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.