8962 - Lubricant Analysis - Sampling and Reporting

EF17Contract notice – sectoral directive, standard regime6c4faa92-24d1-4b18-963a-b372360352caIRIarnród Eireann-Irish Rail
Estimated value€500,000
DeadlineExpired14 Aug 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
14 Aug 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
71600000 - Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services71900000 - Laboratory services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF17Contract notice – sectoral directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€500,000
Publication date
12 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

Lubricant Analysis - Sampling and Reporting

Contracting authorities1

IR

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 119571

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • 8962 - Lubricant Analysis - Sampling and Reporting (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • 8962_PQQ_10072026.docx

    Word document

    166.5 KB
  • c4t_8619855_1.xml

    XML document

    1.1 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.