2027 JTO Maai- en hekkelbestek bestek 26-01-WB

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime524d8b06-9c52-4c2f-b9e2-3d3fc8925879PFProvincie Fryslân
13 days left
Estimated value€2,809,000
Deadline13 days left16 Sept 2026, 21:55
Competition00 participants
Lots22 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
16 Sept 2026, 21:55
CPV codes
77310000 - Planting and maintenance services of green areas
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€2,809,000
Publication date
25 Aug 2026, 11:40

Overview

De provincie Fryslân laat jaarlijks de bermen en sloten langs de provinciale wegen maaien. Doel van dit onderhoud is het waarborgen van o.a. de verkeersveiligheid, een goede waterafvoer, etc. Er wordt met diverse aspecten rekening gehouden, waaronder de flora en fauna, ecologisch maaibeheer, duurzaamheid en de beleving van weggebruikers, omwonenden en aanliggenden. De werkzaamheden worden via een RAW-bestek uitbesteed aan marktpartijen. De opdracht is verdeeld in 2 percelen (perceel 1 Cluster Noord en perceel 2 Cluster Zuid) en bestaan voornamelijk uit het maaien van bermen en het onderhouden van watergangen langs provinciale wegen.

Contracting authorities1

PF

UNKNOWN 01178978

nlLeeuwarden, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots2

Documentation0

Documents have not been synced yet. Last checked 3 Sept 2026, 22:59.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.