2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime83692bc4-ba96-47ba-ba41-925144ae8b44L1Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
14 days left
Estimated value€1,500,000
Deadline14 days left18 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
18 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
33100000 - Medical equipments33192000 - Medical furniture33192100 - Beds for medical use33192200 - Medical tables
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€1,500,000
Publication date
31 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment. Delivery is required to Drogheda Institute of Further Education, The Twenties, Drogheda, Co Louth on or before 6th November 2026. The anticipated spend for the equipment under this initial project is €200,000 Ex.Vat.

Contracting authorities1

L1

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 3185062NH

ieNavan, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • 2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • c4t_8950410_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.