11566 - Fridge

EF29Contract award notice – general directive, standard regime58971515-e3a9-4939-8d87-f8c9407d9d60TDTechnische Universiteit Delft
Estimated value€417,000
Deadline
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
CPV codes
38000000 - Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Status
Awarded
Notice type
EF29Contract award notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€417,000
Publication date
28 Aug 2025, 00:00

Overview

QuTech is a multidisciplinary institute at the Delft University of Technology. Qutech’s mission is to explore and develop quantum technologies. In particular, hardware and software for quantum computing and quantum internet applications. This contract aims to acquire a dilution refrigerator for a new experimental lab. This lab’s research focuses on single-photon emitters for quantum networking applications. The primary objective is to procure a robust and reliable system that can cool down research samples to millikelvin temperatures, while providing electrical connections and optical access.

Contracting authorities1

TD

UNKNOWN 27364265

nlDelft, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

Documents have not been synced yet. Last checked 1 Sept 2026, 08:01.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.